Subcommittees

Alexandra Golf Club Subcommittee Members 2022

Committee

Convenor

Members

Operations

Richard McKenzie

Brandon Gaw, Bruce Roberts, Fraser Reid, John Donaldson, Cindy Bell

Course

Ken Buswell

Graeme Middendorf, Karen Crawford, Murray Wood, Ken Harris, Quentin McLean

Property

Brian Fitzgerald

 Bruce Roberts, Brian Hawkins, Ken Buswell, Gail McNeil, Garry McNaughton, Pat O'Connor

Finance             

Brent Wilson                

 Dave Garden, Dai Johns,  Hugh McIntyre

 

 Weekend Duty Roster Teams 2022

1 -  Peter Greenwood, Bronwyn Greenwood, Jill Massey

2 -  Alan Janman,Cindy Bell, Sue Douglas

3 -  Adrian Crawford, Paul Anderson, Ros Richardson

4 -  Dave Cummings, Brian Hawkins, Bernie Butler

5 -  Ian Rutherford, Mary White, Debbie De Koning

6 -  Malcom Moore, Sue Endicott Davies, Rene Cummings

Emergencies: 

Please advise your team leader if unavailable on any weekend. Reserves Ken Buswell 0274672806, Richard McKenzie 0278611827,

Fraser Reid 0278019942

Team 1

Team 2

Team 3

19 Feb

9   Apr

21 May

2   Jul

13 Aug

8   Oct

3   Dec

21 Jan

26 Feb

16 Apr

28 May

9   Jul

20 Aug

15 Oct

10 Dec

28 Jan

8  Jan

5  Mar

23 Apr

4   Jun

16 Jul

3   Sep

22 Oct

17 Dec

 

Team 4

 

Team 5

 

Team 6

15 Jan

12 Mar

30 Apr

11 Jun

23 Jul

10 Sep

29 Oct

24 Dec

29 Jan

19 Mar

7   May

18 Jun

30 Jul

17 Sep

19 Nov

7   Jan

12 Feb

26 Mar

14 May

25 Jun

6   Aug

1   Oct

26 Nov

14 Jan

 

Men's Weekday Duty Roster 2022

Contact: John Donaldson Ph: 0275372778 Em: alyth.john@slingshot.co.nz

1 -  John Page (448-7822), Alistair Cowan (448-8995)

2 -  Bob Clarke (448-6396), Dave Mitchell (448-7757)

3 -  Merv Taylor (448-7762), Graeme Scott (448-6392)

4 -  Bob McNeil (448-8426), John Donaldson

5 -  Ken Duerden, Dave Cummings 

Raffles - Dave Mitchell & Bob Clarke  

 

Team 1

Team 2

Team 3

Jan 12/14  

Feb 16/18

Mar 23/25

Apr 27/29

Jun 1/3

Jul 6/8

Aug 10/12

Sep 14/15

Oct 19/21

Nov 23/25

 

Team 4 

Feb 2/4

Mar 9/11

Apr 13/15

May 18/20

Jun 22/24

Jul 27/29

Aug 31/Sep2

Oct 5/7

Nov 9/10

Dec 14/16                  

 

 

Jan 19/21

Feb 23/25

Mar 30/Apr1

May 4/6

Jun 8/10

Jul 13/15

Aug 17/19

Sep 21/23

Oct 26/28

Nov 30/Dec2

 

Team 5

 Feb 9/10

Mar 16/17

Apr 20/22

May 25/27

Jun 29/Jul1

Aug 3/5

Sep 7/9

Oct 12/14

Nov 16/18

Dec 21/23

 

Jan 26/28

Mar 2/4

Apr 6/8

May 11/13

Jun 15/17

Jul   20/22

Aug 24/26

Sep 28/30

Nov 2/4

Dec 7/9

 

 

 

   Ladies Duty Roster Teams Tuesday/Thursday - Cards & Results 2022

1 -  Margaret Jarrold, Audrey Roberts, Elsie Mitchell, Joy Sinclair

2 -  Janice Blackman, Dot Watt, Kathi McLean, Anne vessey

3 -  Gail McNeil, Kate Longworth  

4 -  Annette Beattie, Olwyn McKay, Lyn Taylor

5 -  Karen Crawford, Jenny Walters Page, Lesley Clague 

6 -  Cindy Bell, Helen Passmore, Wendy Middendorf

Spares: Cathy Dann, Sue Douglas, Kathy Forrest 

 

Team 1

Team 2

Team 3

Jan 25/27  

Feb 1/3

Apr 19/21

Apr 26/28

Jul 12/14

Jul 19/21

Oct 4/6

Oct 11/13

Feb 8/10

Feb 15/17

May 3/5

May 10/12

Jul 26/28

Aug 2/4

Oct 18/20

Oct 25/27

 

Feb 22/24

Mar 1/3

May 17/19

May 24/26

Aug 9/11

Aug 16/18

Nov 1/3

Nov 8/10

 

Team 4

Team 5

Team 6

Mar 8/10

Mar 15/17

May 31/Jun 2

Jun 7/9

Aug 23/25

Aug 30/Sep 1

Nov 15/17

Nov 22/24

 

 

 

 

 

Mar 22/24

Mar 29/31

Jun 14/16

Jun 21/23

Sep 6/8

Sep 13/15

Nov 29

Dec 6

 

 

 

 

 

Apr 5/7

Apr 12/14

Jun 28/Jun 30

Jul 5/7

Sep 20/22

Sep 27/29

Dec 13

Dec 20