49th Central Otago Charity Classic Draw

FORTYNINTH CENTRAL OTAGO CHARITY GOLF CLASSIC
ALEXANDRA GOLF CLUB
Draw for Saturday 7 November 2021
TEE 1.
8.00 am   P Kahukura  J Kahukura   S Bruce  C Bruce
8.08    G Nixon  J Clayton   R Todd  R Clayton
8.15   E McAuslan  K McDonald   A Crawford  P Anderson
8.22   G Anderson  C Anderson   J Domigan  P Domigan
8.30   A Hunter  T Hunter   P Dougherty  D Hunter
8.37   A Cox  A Leckie   I Rutherford  C Rutherford


TEE 5

8.00am   Q Smith  J Kreft   M Inder  P Johnston

8.08    L Clarke  T Leonard   H van Turnhout  B Coffin

8.15   P Filipo  G McGregor   I Roach  G Winter
8.22   C Bain  L Piper   C Clapperton  T Brandham
8.30   F Anderson  H Byars   M Dalton  L Smyth

TEE 10
8.00 am   B Bruce  S Wilford   A Chisholm  D Mitchell
8.08   B Reid  K Duerden   P Ford  C Brown
8.15   A Bruhns  C Nicolson   G Hancock  B Jordan
8.22   K O'Neill  M Smyth   D Smyth  T Patterson
8.30   M Atkins  A Dawson   B Wilson  F Panting


TEE 15
8.00 am   W Love  S Stewart   J Milne  T Mackay
8.08   J Gaw  N Gaw   J Toomey  D Redfern
8.15   J Hogue  D Hogue   M Bogue  M Bogue
8.22   S Morris  M Cummings   F Reid  R Baird
8.30   B McEwing  C Sherlock   G Morris  B Young


Saturday Afternoon
TEE 1
12.30 pm   J Hunter  A Scott   J Hunter  J Hunter
12.38   C Hunter  A Woods   G Wood  T Hunter
12.45   W Pollock  J Leslie   Q McLean  D Harper
12.53   J Ridden  K Boucher   D Stringer  S Fox
1.00   L Gray  R McNally   M Direen  R Stephens
1.06   E Steyn  A Dykes   R Holling  C Phillip
1.12   M Trubshaw  G Dwyer   L Worthington  T Martin
TEE 5
12.30 pm   C Sinclar  M Dowling   C Flannery  N Sinnamon
12.38   R Johnson  D Fraser   G Johnson  B Johnson
12.45   B Russell  N Thompson   B Gaw  C Edgar
12.53   M Kerse  G Pooke   K Pritchard  A Walton
1.00   D Moore  C Peoples   B Honour  L Clive
1.06   B Gallichan  M Jones   J Narsh  J Bruce
1.12   M Kohalmi  D Amos   M McLeod  L McLeod

TEE 10
12.30 pm   T Kitto  B Muldrew   J Lines  D King
12.38   M Davis  P Wilson  K McCormack  A Crashley
12.45   R Johnson  G Johnson  D Mullally  W Flannery
12.53   G Thomas  F Ross   S Clearwater  G Hope
1.00   K Kistin  P Crotty   A McLean  S Weir
1.06   K Brownlie  F Henry   N Radka  I Stewart
1.12   G Gallichan  W Polson   D Croudis  G Croudis
1.18   J Smith  P Watts   B Fuller  B Melrose
TEE 15
12.30 pm   C Mathewson  P Mawhinney   A Janman  J Savigny
12.38   G van den Yssel  S Hughes   B Simkin  R Scott
12.45   B Pedofsky  K Paulin   P Ryan  D Munro
12.53   S Mackie  P Donehue   L Watt  M Nyhon
1.00   R Magee  B Turnbull   G Middendorf  D Edwards
1.06   S Gately  J Trubshaw   R Bellamy  S Brownlie
1.12   H Waller  I Smith   A Guyton  C Robertson

Draw for Sunday 8 November 2021
TEE 1.
8.00 am   R Johnson  G Johnson   B Reid  K Duerden
8.08   B Pedofsy  K Paulin   C Sinclair  M Dowling
8.15   C Flannery  N Sinnamon   A McLean  S Weir
8.22   E Steyn  A Dykes   M Davis  P Wilson
8.30   G Johnson  B Johnson   P Ryan  D Munro
TEE 5
8.00 am   K Kisten  P Crotty   R Johnson  D Fraser
8.08   M Kerse  G Pooke   D Mullally  W Flannery
8.15   M Inder  P Johnson   Q Smith  J Kreft
8.22   J Hogue  D Hogue   I Roach  G Winter
8.28   F Reid  R Baird   L Watt  M Nyhon

8:36   D Croudis  G Croudis  L Worthington  D Martin

TEE 10
8.00 am   W Love  S Stewart   G Nixon  J Clayton
8.08   J Hunter  A Scott   C Hunter  A Woods
8.15   E McAuslan  K McDonald   G Hancock  B Jordan
8.22   H van Turnhout  B Coffin   P Ford  C Brown
8.30   A Janman  J Savigny   S Clearwater  G Hope
8.36   G Wood  T Hunter   J Hunter  J Hunter
TEE 15
8.00 am   P Dougherty  D Hunter   A Hunter  T Hunter
8.08   A Bruhns  C Nicolson   P Filipo  G McGregor
8.15   L Clarke  T Leonard   R Magee  B Turnbull
8.22   S Mackie  P Donehue   K McCormack  A Crashley
8.30   C Mathewson  P Mawhinney   G Thomas  F Ross

Sunday Afternoon
TEE 1
12.30 pm   B Simkin  R Scott   J Ridden  K Boucher
12.38   R Holling  C Phillips   M Direen  R Stephens
12.45   M Kolalmi  D Amos   T Kitto  B Muldrew
12.53   H Waller  I Smith   K Brownlie  F Henry
1.00   G Gallichan  W Polson   B Honour  L Clive
1.06   B Gallichan  M Jones   D Stringer  S Fox
1.12   G van den Yssel  S Hughes   A Guyton  C Robertson
1.18   L Gray  R McNally   G Middendorf  D Edwards
TEE 5
12.30 pm   M McLeod  L McLeod   R Todd  R Clayton
12.38   W Pollock  J Leslie  C Clapperton  T Brandham
12.45   S Bruce  C Bruce   J Milne  T Mackay
12.53   G Anderson  C Anderson   K O'Neill  M Smyth
1.00   M Dalton  L Smythe   J Domigan  P Domigan
1.06   R Bellamy  S Brownlie   J Narsh  J Bruce
1.12   M Trubshaw  G Dwyer   J Lines  D King
TEE 10
12.30 pm   B Bruce  S Wilford   J Toomey  D Redfern
12.38   J Gaw  N Gaw   B Gaw  C Edgar
12.45   I Rutherford  C Rutherford   B McEwing  C Sherlock
12.53   K Pritchard  A Walton   A Cox  A Leckie
1.00   M Atkins  A Dawson   F Panting  B Wilson
1.06   F Anderson  H Byars   D Smyth  T Patterson

TEE 15
12.30 pm   S Gately  J Trubshaw   N Radka  I Stewart
12.38   A Crawford  P Anderson   B Fuller  B Melrose
12.45   P Kahukura  J Kahukura   C Bain  L Piper
12.53   A Chisholm  D Mitchell   G Morris  B Young
1.00   S Morris  M Cummings   M Bogue  M Bogue
1.06   J Smith  P Watts   Q McLean  D Harper
1.12   D Moore  C Peoples   B Russell  N Thompson

 

News

PrevPage 1Next